CMS Meeting 2019

 
2019 CMS Science Team Meeting and Applications Workshop Participants
82 registered as of Apr 18, 2024

Name Organization Stakeholder Pronouns
Andrews, Arlyn NOAA Earth System Research Laboratory   she/her
Baccini, Alessandro (Ale) Boston University  
Baker, David CIRA/Colorado State University  
Bandaru, Varaprasad (Prasad) USDA ARS  
Bowman, Kevin JPL  
Brown, Molly University of Maryland  
Bussard, Jessica NASA GSFC / SSAI  
Campbell, Elliott Maryland Department of Natural Resources   he/him
Chatterjee, Abhishek NASA JPL  
Cochrane, Mark University of Maryland  
Cormia, Robert Foothill College  
Cusworth, Daniel Carbon Mapper  
Dietze, Michael Boston University   he/him
Dorheim, Kalyn Pacific NW National Lab  
Duncanson, Laura University of Maryland  
Duren, Riley Carbon Mapper/U. Arizona  
Elvidge, Christopher (Chris) Colorado School of Mines  
Fahnenstiel, Gary Michigan Technological University  
Falkowski, Michael (Mike) NASA Headquarters  
Fatoyinbo, Temilola (Lola) NASA GSFC   she/her
Gaffney, Karen Sonoma County Agricultural Preservation and Open Space District  
Gautam, Ritesh Environmental Defense Fund  
Goés, Joaquim Lamont-Doherty Earth Observatory   he/him
Gordon, Deborah (Debbie) Rocky Mountain Institute (RMI)  
Griffith, Peter NASA GSFC   he/him
Guan, Kaiyu University of Illinois  
Guy, Madeleine (Maddie) University of Maryland  
Halabisky, Meghan University Of Washington  
Halverson, Kevin U.S. Forest Service Region 4  
Hannun, Reem University of Pittsburgh   she/her
Healey, Sean USDA Forest Service  
Hearty, Thomas NASA GSFC / SGT   he/him
Herner, Jorn California Air Resources Board   he/him
Holmquist, James Smithsonian Environmental Research Center   he/him
Hudak, Andrew (Andy) USDA Forest Service  
Hurtt, George University of Maryland  
Izaurralde, Roberto (Cesar) University of Maryland  
Jacob, Daniel Harvard University  
James, Nathan (Nate) NASA GSFC  
Jucks, Kenneth (Ken) NASA Headquarters  
Keeling, Ralph UCSD Scripps Institution of Oceanography  
Kennedy, Robert Oregon State University  
Lagomasino, David East Carolina University   he/him
Larson, Elisabeth (Libby) NASA GSFC / SSAI   she/her
Lohrenz, Steven (Steve) University of Massachusetts  
Lurkins, Lauren Illinois Farm Bureau  
Margolis, Hank Retired  
McGroddy, Megan NASA HQ / ADNET  
Meyer, David NASA/GES DISC  
Mitchell, Catherine Bigelow Laboratory For Ocean Sciences   she/her
Morrison, Bailey University of California, Merced   she/her
Morton, Douglas (Doug) NASA GSFC  
Moskal, L. Monika (Monika) University of Washington   she/her
Olofsson, Pontus NASA MSFC  
Ott, Lesley NASA GSFC GMAO   she/her
Park, Taejin NASA Ames Research Center / BAERI  
Raczka, Brett NCAR  
Randerson, James (Jim) University Of California, Irvine  
Rudee, Alexander (Alex) World Resources Institute (WRI)   he/him
Saad, Asmadi Jambi University  
Sayers, Michael (Mike) Michigan Tech Research Institute  
Schichtel, Allison Sonoma County Agricultural Preservation and Open Space District  
Schoenung, Susan Ames Cooperative for Research in Earth Science and Technology (ARC-CREST)  
Sedano, Fernando University of Maryland   he/him
Sepulveda Carlo, Edil NASA GSFC / SSAI   he/him
Serbin, Shawn NASA Goddard Space Flight Center  
Sharpe, Natalie NASA GSFC / SSAI   she/her
Shuchman, Robert (Bob) Michigan Technological University  
Singh, Debjani Oak Ridge National Laboratory  
Strebel, Don Versar, Inc.  
Tang, Hao National University of Singapore  
Thorpe, Andrew JPL  
Vargas, Rodrigo University of Delaware   he/him
Weitz, Melissa U.S. EPA Climate Change Division  
Williams, Christopher (Chris) Clark University   he/him
Wilson, Bruce Oak Ridge National Laboratory   he/him
Wilson, Sylvia USGS / SilvaCarbon  
Windham-Myers, Lisamarie United States Geological Survey   she/her
Yadav, Vineet (Yadav) JPL  
Yepez, Enrico Instituto Tecnologico de Sonora  
Yu, Yifan UCLA  
Zhang, Xuesong USDA Agricultural Research Service   he/him